Issuance Date: August 2, 2017 Submission Deadline: August 25, 2017 USAID Zrda is pleased announce Request for Application (RFA) on Establishing Berry Nursery Demo Plots
Issuance Date: July 24, 2017 Submission Deadline: August 24, 2017 USAID Zrda is pleased announce Request for Applications (RFA) on Greenhouse Production Develpment for Shida Kartli and Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti.
Festival Anaklioba - July 12-16, 2017Opening: July 12 at 17:00, Anaklia Boulevard It’s been one year since Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Governor’s Office, Zugdidi Municipality and USAID Zrda have been working together to support a variety of tourism development activities and to enhance economic...
Issuance Date: June 29, 2017 Submission Deadline: July 24, 2017 USAID Zrda is pleased announce Request for Applications (RFA) for individual Bee Farmers, Beekeepers' Cooperatives and/or Farmers' Associations.
Issuance Date: June 5, 2017 Submission Deadline: June 19, 2017 Zrda is please to Announce a Request for Proposal to conduct tourism asset mapping in Samtskhe Javakheti and Samegrelo regions. For companies interested to conduct an Asset Mapping -Please be advised that Zrda Activity will hold a...
Issuance Date: May 2, 2017 Submission Deadline: May 17, 2017 Zrda is please to Announce Request for Proposal for Event Management Services to organize and manage a five-day festival in Anaklia.
Our MissionThe USAID Zrda Activity in Georgia program is designed to promote inclusive and sustainable economic growth in target regions by improving MSME growth, increasing productivity of rural households, facilitating market linkages between producers and buyers, and promoting local economic development by establishing and strengthening networks.
Zrda will work in 70 Communities located in proximity to the administrative boundary lines and communities with ethnic minority populations in six regions of Georgia: Shida Kartli, Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti, Samtskhe-Javakheti, Kvemo Kartli, Mtskheta-Mtianeti and Kakheti (Pankisi Valley).